Privacy Policy



Greivance Officer


Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer at grievance_officer@gisass.com


OR

If, at any time, you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us online


OR

Mail us at:- grievance_officer@gisass.com


OR

Visit our Office:-
GISASS India Corporation Patrakarpuram Lucknow - 226010

Privacy Reminder

Protect your personal information by never providing credit card, bank account numbers or any other personal information open to misuse, to prospective employers.

Your Privacy Rights

GISASS India (a Division of GISASS India Coporation ) respects the privacy of it's users and is committed to protect it in all respects. With a view to offer most enriching and holistic internet experience to it's users.
This Privacy Policy describes how we collect and use online data.

The information about the user as collected by Gisass Network is:
(a) information supplied by users and
(b) information automatically tracked while navigation (Information).

By using this site(or other subsidiaries of Gisass.com Pvt Ltd) or application, you consent to collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide for any of the services that we offer.

If you do not want your information to be collected, used, and transferred as described by this policy, you may revoke your consent to our Privacy Policy.However,You can revoke your consent anytime you like and our team will work on your revoking process.If you revoke your consent, your account and profile information will be removed from our website. Revoke your consent

User Information

To avail certain sites / services on our websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely:-

  • your name,
  • email address,
  • sex,
  • age,
  • PIN code ,
  • credit card or debit card details
  • medical records and history
  • biometric information,
  • sexual orientation,
  • Your race or ethnicity if you choose to provide it
  • password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like..

The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly and safe internet experience.
We also collect information about you automatically. We automatically collect information about how you use our sites and mobile applications, the areas of our site that you visit, as well as information about your computer or mobile device including your IP address, device ID, physical location, browser and operating system type, and referring URLs. This information is necessary for providing personalized and location-based content as well as for analyzing web traffic, troubleshooting problems, preventing fraud, and improving our services. We may combine this information with information in your account to help prevent fraud.

How We Share Information

We may share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:

1. When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

2. We propose to share such information within our group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on our behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

We do not share contact information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes unless you affirmatively agree to such disclosure.

Security

You are responsible for keeping your username and password secret.
Monster takes appropriate measures to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure. However, the Internet is an open system and we cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat those measures or use your personal information for improper purposes.
When you pay for any services, your credit card information is encrypted with industry standard encryption.(Not disclosing the encryption algorithm type/name due to security purposes.)

All information gathered on GISASS India D.(or any of the subsidiaries of GISASS India Corporation) is securely stored within the Gisass India controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy is subjected to change as per company norms. If we decide to materially change the substance of this Privacy Policy, we will, where required, contact you via the email address that you maintain in your profile. We will also post those changes through a prominent notice on the site.
No personal notice/information will be sent to any user at the time of Policy change.

Social Media and Content Sharing

Our site includes social media features, such as the Facebook Like button and widgets, such as the Share This button. These features may collect your IP address and the page on our site you are visiting and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Cookies

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.